November 20, 2019

Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul

Leagues
Euroleague, Turkish Basketball Super League
Seasons
2019 - 2020
Home
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Euroleague 2019 - 2020 Standings

PosTeamWLPCTGBHomeRoadL10STRKPFPADIFF
1620.75004-12-16-2W6887414
2620.75005-21-06-2W1857312
3620.75003-13-16-2L182766
4620.75003-03-26-2W287835
5620.75006-10-16-2W283794
6620.75005-11-16-2L180782
7530.62511-14-25-3W379781
8530.62512-23-15-3W27075-5
9540.5561.54-01-45-4W187853
10350.37532-21-33-5L278761
11350.37533-30-23-5L37781-3
12350.37532-11-43-5W17379-6
13360.3333.50-13-53-6L37778-2
14260.25042-40-22-6L27277-5
15260.25040-02-62-6W17481-6
16260.25042-10-52-6L17379-6
17260.25042-50-12-6W18491-7
18260.25040-12-52-6L37583-8

TBSL 2019 - 2020 Season

PosTeamWLPCTGBHomeRoadL10STRKPFPADIFF
1710.87507-10-07-1W1856520
2710.87507-10-07-1W5907614
3710.87504-03-17-1W380719
4620.75016-20-06-2L1917911
5620.75015-11-16-2W485787
6530.62525-10-25-3L17578-2
7440.50033-31-14-4L278754
8440.50032-12-34-4L17679-3
9350.37541-22-33-5W178771
10350.37542-21-33-5W283830
11350.37541-12-43-5W17577-2
12350.37541-22-33-5L37277-4
13260.25050-02-62-6L27380-7
14260.25051-11-52-6W17889-10
15170.12560-01-71-7L17785-8
16170.12560-11-61-7L371102-31

Roster 2019 – 2020

#PlayerPositionHeightGRPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
3Ergi TırpancıGuard2,0020.50.00.00.01.5
8Ekrem SancaklıGuard1,9430.70.00.00.03.3
9Leo WestermannGuard1,98111.61.70.50.13.5
10Melih MahmutoğluGuard1,91151.30.90.50.08.3
12Nikola KalinicForward2,02123.31.90.60.28.3
13Tarık BiberovicForward2,0141.30.80.00.03.0
16Kostas SloukasGuard1,90152.35.81.10.010.9
18Egehan ArnaForward2,0322.01.51.00.02.5
19Nando De ColoGuard1,96123.32.80.90.118.3
21Derrick WilliamsForward2,03144.51.61.20.210.7
24Jan VeselyCenter2,1384.41.31.00.67.6
32Berkay CandanForward2,0581.80.40.40.03.3
35Ali MuhammedGuard1,78161.11.50.50.04.6
44Ahmet DüverioğluCenter2,09153.70.70.30.76.1
50Ismail KarabilenForward1,9810.00.00.00.00.0
70Luigi DatomeForward2,03112.81.20.30.15.5
77Joffrey LauvergneCenter2,1194.21.70.20.17.4
91Vladimir StimacCenter2,1072.60.70.30.02.9

Head Coach Zeljko Obradovic

Nationality
srb Serbia
Current Team
Fenerbahce Beko
Past Teams
Panathinaikos, Real Madrid
Birthday
March 9, 1960
Age
59

EuroLeague

SEASON COMPETITION RECORD FINISH
2018-19 EuroLeague 28-8 Final Four
2017-18 EuroLeague 25-11 Final Four
2016-17 EuroLeague 23-12 Champion
2015-16 EuroLeague 23-6 Final Four
2014-15 EuroLeague 22-7 Final Four
2013-14 EuroLeague 14-10 Top 16
2012-13 EuroLeague 7-17 Top 16
2011-12 EuroLeague 8-8 Top 16
2010-11 EuroLeague 10-6 Top 16
2009-10 EuroLeague 3-7 Regular Season
2008-09 EuroLeague 7-9 Top 16
2007-08 EuroLeague 9-13 Playoffs
2006-07 EuroLeague 5-9 Regular Season
2005-06 EuroLeague 6-14 Top 16
2004-05 EuroLeague 10-12 Playoffs
2003-04 EuroLeague 9-11 Top 16
2002-03 EuroLeague 12-8 Top 16
2001-02 EuroLeague 10-10 Top 16
  TOTAL: 409 231-178

Tweets

Page 1 of 2


X
P